Home | About MMSFI | Meet Katrina Kincade | Miss Massachusetts in Review | Appearance Request | 2022 State Competition Results | Become A Competitor - Local Competition Info

Miss Massachusetts in Review

View Miss Massachusetts photos 2000-Present

View Miss Massachusetts Photos 1973-1999

2021 Elizabeth Pierre...2nd Runner-Up...Cambridge
2019 Lyndsey Littlefield ....STEM Runner-Up....East Taunton
2018 Gabriela Taveras.........4th Runner-up......Lawrence
2017 Jillian Zucco......STEM Runner-up.........Mattapoisett
2016 Alissa Musto............Top 15...............Rehoboth
2015 Meagan Fuller...............................Attleboro
2014 Lauren Kuhn .....4th Runner-up,STEM...........Boston
2013 Amanda Narciso................................Taunton
2012 Taylor Kinzler.............NFT..............Lakeville
2011 Molly Whalen...............................Middleboro
2010 Loren Galler Rabinowitz*....................Brookline
*Miss Miracle Maker Award
2009 Amanda Kelly................................Braintree
2008 Alicia Zitka..........................West Springfield
2007 Valerie Jeanne Amaral*........................Acushnet
*Prelim Talent, QoL, Finalist, NFT, Miss Miracle Maker
2006 Michaela Gagne..............................Fall River
2005 Kristin Gauvin.............................. Worcester
2004 Erika Ebbel........Prelim Talent, NFT.......Cambridge
2003 Melissa Silva...............................Fall River
2002 Melanie Correia .....Top10, Qol Finalist.....Acushnet
2001 Abbie Lynne Rabine* ...........................Wenham
*1 runner-up,Swimsuit,Interview
2000 Michelle Neves............................ New Bedford
1999 April Thibeault............NFT.............. Boston
1998 Elizabeth Emerson Hancock* ................. Cambridge
*NFT, Interview
1997 Samira Zebian .............................Westfield
1996 Lori Flick.........NFT..................... Boston
1995 MarciaTurner......Top 10.................. Cambridge
1994 Sharon Eunjoo Lee........NFT............... Somerville
1993 Ellen Marie Fitzgerald....................... Saugus
1992 Lisa Desroches .......Top 10..............New Bedford
1991 Melissa Bloemker............NFT........... East Boston
1990 Marissa Laakso............NFT............... Randolph
1989 Janette Rose Elman.......................... Attleboro
1988 Diana Lynn Steckler...................... East Boston
1987 Aurelie McCarthy...........NFT............ East Boston
1986 Kathleen Marie Callahan....................... Revere
1985 Lisa Annette Kleypas........NFT.............. Carlisle
1984 Margaret Marie O'Brien* ..................... Weymouth
*Top 10, Prelim Talent
1983 Holly Jan Mayer ............................Brookline
1982 Lisa Jean Scorgie.....................North Attleboro
1981 Deborah Susan Salois ...................North Andover
1980 Amy Sue Linder.............................. Lowell
1979 Lisa Jean Matta............................. Brockton
1978 Rowena Humphrey........................... Worthington
1977 Janice Avery Ould ............................Boston
1976 Deborah Guastella............................ Methuen
1975 Cynthia Mary Carpenter ...................... Marlboro
1974 Susan Elizabeth Sadlier...................... Lowell
1973 Rena Diane Walmsley ................ North Attleboro
1972 Marie June Semas............................. Taunton
1971 Deborah O'Brien ........2 R-up.............. Foxboro
1970 Diana Dohrmann.................. Boston Conservatory
1969 Georgina SylviaHossfeld................... Burlington
1968 Catherine Monroe....1 R-up.................. Lynnfield
1967 Maria Lynn Chafee ............................ Woburn
1966 Carol Ann Kennedy ..........Top 10......... Worcester
1965 Mabel Bendiksen........................... New Bedford
1964 Kathleen Ann Kenneally ......................Whitman
1963 Lila Louise Soldani......................... Attleboro
1962 Karen Lee Behn....................... North Dartmouth
1961 Nona C. Smith............................... Fairhaven
1960 Brenda Crovo ...........Top 10................ Reading
1959 Sharon Rose Faught................ Mt. Holyoke College
1958 Palricia M. Nording.........................Lexington
1957 Daly Hirsch.................................. Boston
1956 Jewel Frast Smerage.............SF............. Boston
1955 Virginia E. Maffucci*....................... Watertown
*SemiFinalist, Prelim Talent
1954 Judith Drake.............................. Fairhaven
1953 Lois Sandra Feldman............................ Natick
1952 Barbara Jene Graves............................ Milton
1951 Mildred Almeida........................... New Bedford
1950 Britta Amelia Berg............................. Boston
1949 Gloria Marie Curelli....................... Roslindale
1948 Barbara Louise Laughton .....SF.............. Reading
1946 Rae Nichols.................................... Malden
1945 Ruth Claire Thomas............................ Belmont
1944 Lucille Descoteau........................... Lowell
1943 Mary Jane McAnulty ........................ Roslindale
1942 Paula Boardman............................... Natick
1941 Belsy Sears Taylor.......................... Cambridge
1940 Polly L. Connors.............................. Bedford
1937 Claire Jean Nevulis ..................... South Boston

2022 Miss Massachusetts Scholarship Foundation Inc./ All Rights Reserved